Skip to main content

Need AI automation, cloud or managed IT?Book a free AI audit

0800 00 2270

Click ITTauranga · NZ · Global

Hospitality interactive ForensiQ demonstration using synthetic data

Hospitality · interactive example

Illustrative demo — synthetic data

What ForensiQ could reveal for a hospitality business.

A fictional two-venue hospitality group. POS sales, supplier invoices, rosters, wastage logs and payment fees are joined day by day so labour and food cost track demand.

Fictional business: The Strand Kitchen · Tauranga waterfront and Mount Maunganui · Lightspeed and Square-style data

Request an assessment

Illustrative demonstration using synthetic data. Nothing on this page is a client result, a population statistic or a forecast for your business. Figures are generated to show how a ForensiQ view could look, and they reconcile to the underlying synthetic records shown here.

Weekly sales

$86.4k

last full synthetic week

Food cost

31.8%

up 2.1 pts

Labour cost

29.4%

down 0.6 pts

Wastage

4.2%

of food purchases

Supplier spend

$28.6k

last full synthetic week

Sales by day

Synthetic POS records, last full week

Showing 7 periods: 86,400 NZD. Latest period up 37.8% on the first period shown.

Sales by day. Mon: 8,200, Tue: 9,100, Wed: 10,400, Thu: 12,800, Fri: 16,200, Sat: 18,400, Sun: 11,30005k10k15k21kMon: 8,200Mon8,200Tue: 9,100Tue9,100Wed: 10,400Wed10,400Thu: 12,800Thu12,800Fri: 16,200Fri16,200Sat: 18,400Sat18,400Sun: 11,300Sun11,300
View the underlying figures
PeriodNZD
Mon8,200
Tue9,100
Wed10,400
Thu12,800
Fri16,200
Sat18,400
Sun11,300

Sales category mix

Share of synthetic weekly sales

Sales category mix. Food: 54.2%, Beverage: 26.8%, Coffee: 9.6%, Other: 9.4%Food: 54.2%Beverage: 26.8%Coffee: 9.6%Other: 9.4%100%totalFood54.2%Beverage26.8%Coffee9.6%Other9.4%

Location performance (synthetic week)

LocationSalesFood costLabourContribution
The Strand$52,40030.9%28.8%40.3%
Mount Maunganui$34,00033.2%30.4%36.4%

Synthetic records only. No patient, client, customer, employee or vehicle identifiers are included.

Weekly sales and daily series reconcile exactly.

Cost pressure is a prompt for a supplier and menu review, not a conclusion.

Your own figures

Want to see this with your business data?

The complimentary assessment includes a private dashboard and findings report, with scope and confidentiality agreed before any data is shared.

Let’s talk

Let’s solve your technology problem.

A repair, a migration, a security gap or an AI project - describe it in plain words and we will tell you honestly what it takes.