Skip to main content

Need AI automation, cloud or managed IT?Book a free AI audit

0800 00 2270

Click ITTauranga · NZ · Global

Medical practices interactive ForensiQ demonstration using synthetic data

Medical practices · interactive example

Illustrative demo — synthetic data

What ForensiQ could reveal for a medical business.

A fictional three-site practice group. ForensiQ joins appointment, consultation, enrolment and billing records, then aggregates them so no individual patient can be identified.

Fictional business: Kōwhai Medical Group · Tauranga, Bay of Plenty · Medtech-style practice data

Request an assessment

Illustrative demonstration using synthetic data. Nothing on this page is a client result, a population statistic or a forecast for your business. Figures are generated to show how a ForensiQ view could look, and they reconcile to the underlying synthetic records shown here.

Synthetic patients

18,420

12-month synthetic cohort

Consultations

26,840

up 4.2% on prior period

Missed appointments

6.4%

down 0.8 pts

Service revenue

$2.18m

up 5.1% on prior period

Data completeness

94.2%

3 clinical extracts checked

Consultations by month

Synthetic appointment records, 12 months to 30 Sep 2026

Showing 12 months: 26,840 consultations. Latest period up 3.7% on the first period shown.

Consultations by month. Oct: 2,140, Nov: 2,180, Dec: 2,220, Jan: 2,260, Feb: 2,290, Mar: 2,180, Apr: 2,240, May: 2,260, Jun: 2,250, Jul: 2,280, Aug: 2,320, Sep: 2,22006501k2k3kOct: 2,140Oct2,140Nov: 2,180Nov2,180Dec: 2,220Dec2,220Jan: 2,260Jan2,260Feb: 2,290Feb2,290Mar: 2,180Mar2,180Apr: 2,240Apr2,240May: 2,260May2,260Jun: 2,250Jun2,250Jul: 2,280Jul2,280Aug: 2,320Aug2,320Sep: 2,220Sep2,220
View the underlying figures
Periodconsultations
Oct2,140
Nov2,180
Dec2,220
Jan2,260
Feb2,290
Mar2,180
Apr2,240
May2,260
Jun2,250
Jul2,280
Aug2,320
Sep2,220

Recorded condition categories in this synthetic dataset.

Aggregated counts - not population disease prevalence

Recorded condition categories in this synthetic dataset.. Musculoskeletal: 6,240, Respiratory: 4,180, Mental health: 3,620, Cardiovascular: 2,940, Diabetes: 1,860, Other recorded: 8,000Musculoskeletal: 6,240Respiratory: 4,180Mental health: 3,620Cardiovascular: 2,940Diabetes: 1,860Other recorded: 8,00026,840totalMusculoskeletal6,240Respiratory4,180Mental health3,620Cardiovascular2,940Diabetes1,860Other recorded8,000

Age-band distribution

Age-band distribution. 0-14: 2,960, 15-24: 2,140, 25-44: 4,680, 45-64: 4,960, 65-79: 2,780, 80+: 90001k3k4k6k0-14: 2,9600-142,96015-24: 2,14015-242,14025-44: 4,68025-444,68045-64: 4,96045-644,96065-79: 2,78065-792,78080+: 90080+900

Synthetic patient distribution by region and city

Suburb rows are shown only where the synthetic group is 30 patients or more. Smaller groups are suppressed and cannot be revealed with filters.

Geography levelAreaSynthetic patientsShare
RegionBay of Plenty9,84053.4%
RegionWaikato5,26028.6%
RegionAuckland2,12011.5%
RegionOther / not stated1,2006.5%
CityTauranga6,24033.9%
CityHamilton3,18017.3%
CityRotorua2,46013.4%
CityWhakatāne1,6408.9%
CityOther centres4,90026.6%
SuburbBethlehem1,1406.2%
SuburbPapamoa9805.3%
SuburbGreerton6103.3%
SuburbSmaller groups (under 30)Suppressed—

Synthetic records only. No patient, client, customer, employee or vehicle identifiers are included.

No patient names, addresses, contact details, NHI numbers, dates of birth or identifiable clinical histories appear in this demonstration.

Clinical interpretation requires qualified clinical review. ForensiQ does not diagnose, prescribe or claim that a location causes illness.

Operational actions are suggestions based on the synthetic example only.

Your own figures

Want to see this with your business data?

The complimentary assessment includes a private dashboard and findings report, with scope and confidentiality agreed before any data is shared.

Let’s talk

Let’s solve your technology problem.

A repair, a migration, a security gap or an AI project - describe it in plain words and we will tell you honestly what it takes.